<kbd id="ohp96vt9"></kbd><address id="fpmf6oo5"><style id="lzf22eag"></style></address><button id="37tf6l7r"></button>

          Skip to content ↓

          Coombes Boys School

          Staff List

          Great schools revolve around excellent teachers and at Coombe our outstanding reputation helps us attract the very best teaching staff.

          Dynamic and inspiring 500 Internal Server Error

          Internal Server Error

          The server encountered an internal error and was unable to complete your request. Either the server is overloaded or there is an error in the application.


          Leadership Team

           
          Headteacher Mr D Smith
          Associate Headteacher Mr G Rogers
          Senior Assistant Headteacher Mrs J Morris
          Assistant Headteacher & SENCo Mrs T Newman
             
             

          ART & DESIGN

          Ms S Abbott
          Miss W Wierzcholowska (Tech)

          BUSINESS STUDIES

          Miss A McGinty (Head of Dept)
          Mr D Brogden
           

          COMPUTING

          Mr P Corkhill (Head of Dept)
          Mrs D Onwukwe

          Art, DESIGN & TECHNOLOGY

          Mr D Lambourne (Head of Dept)
          Miss J Besidone
          Mrs L England
          Miss W Wierzcholowska (Tech)
          Mr K Cornford (Tech)

          DRAMA

          Miss S O’Reilly (Head of Dept)
          Mr W Gimson (i/c Music)

          Miss S Sladen
          Mr S Thomas (Music)
          Mr S St Clair (Tech)
          Mr J Rose (Tech)

          EAL SUPPORT

          Mrs D King

          ENGLISH

          Mrs A Ahmed (Head of Dept)
          Mrs E Shawkat (i/c KS3)
          Mr K Sultana (i/c KS4)

          Miss K Broadway
          Mrs D King
          Miss C Somers
          Miss O Thomson

          HUMANITIES

          Mr O Jones (Head of Dept)
          Mr R Hughes (2i/c)

          Mr J Haldenby
          Miss N Hothy
          Mrs J Morris
          Miss E Halls
          Mr B Weston

          LEAD PRACTIONERS

          Mr D Lambourne
          Miss S O’Reilly
          Mr G Taylor
           

          MATHEMATICS

          Mr K Patel (Head of Dept)
          Mrs A Marashi (2i/c)
          Mrs O Bello
          Mrs C-A Hodgson
          Mrs C Chandra
          Mr D Danso

          MEDIA STUDIES

          Miss L Pegg (Head of Dept)
          Mrs S Duffy
          Miss D Richards

          MFL

          Miss C Caputa (Head of Dept)
          Mr A Stewart
          Mr A Coiradas Herrera
          Mrs M Martin

          PHYSICAL EDUCATION

          Mr P Paliotta (Head of Dept)
          Mr S Norman (2i/c)
          Mr C Sydenham
          Mr G Tanner

          SCIENCE

          Mr G Jameson (Head of Dept)
          Mr C Kelly (2i/c)
          Dr R Fellowes
          Miss H Gore
          Miss L Heine
          Mrs M Mendraszek
          Miss K Sunil
          Mr G Taylor
          Mrs R Pettifer (Tech)
          Dr E Tarttelin (Tech)

          SMSC

          Miss N Hothy (i/c)

          HEALTH & SOCIAL CARE

          Miss D Richards (Head of Dept)

          Cover supervisor

          Mrs M Martin
          Mr S Kenny

          STUDENT SUPPORT

          Mrs T Newman (Senco)
          Mrs D King (Deputy Senco)

          Mr N Beckett

          TEACHING ASSISTANTS

          Mrs C Bhatia
          Ms S Dicks
          Mrs S New
          Dr K Strachan

          FINANCE

          Finance Office

          Mrs D Castanheira (Director of Finance)
          Mrs J Rutley
          Mrs D MacDonald
          Mrs Y Hong
          Mrs L O’Malley
          Mrs C Davies

           

          ADMINISTRATION

          data manager

          Mrs E Dines

          Examinations Officer

          Mrs K Nathan

          Head of Year Support

          Mrs A Roche

          Head TEACHER's PA

          Mrs K Anderson

          IT Support

          Mr T Malins (IT Tech)

          library

          Miss L Pennell (Library Manager)

          Reprographics

          Ms Anna Worsnip

          Marketing

          Mrs K Dove (Fed Marketing Co-ordinator)
           

          School Office

          Mrs H Rhoades (Office Manager)
          Miss C Frewer
          Mrs E O'Brien
          Mrs D Valentine

          Sixth Form Progression

          Mrs K Bentley

          SITE

          Premises

          Mr K Dockett (Facilities Mngr)
          Mr G Farlam
          Mr A Riggs

          Cleaners

          Mrs A Caputa
          Ms S Dicks
          Mr R Hayden
          Ms A Hartwich
          Mr J Lukasiewicz
          Miss A Paluszkiewicz
          Mrs I Pluzycka
          Mrs I Stankowska
          Mrs A Wojcik
           

           

              <kbd id="m5x7n23h"></kbd><address id="va36rx3b"><style id="utsn55a5"></style></address><button id="e8wue3ki"></button>